Past Masters


The following brethren are the Past Masters having served Kingsway Lodge No. 655 A.F. & A.M. of the Grand Lodge of Canada in the Province of Ontario in the respective years.

 

2017W. Bro. Wayne Yehia
2016W. Bro. Sam Yehia
2015W. Bro. Ben Hicks
2014W. Bro. A. Zahreddine
2013W. Bro. Sam Yehia
2012W. Bro. Elias Salibi
2011W. Bro. David Traves
2010W. Bro. George Zafeiropoulos
2009W. Bro. Sam Sholubi
2008W. Bro. George Sapounakis
2007W. Bro. George Simos
2006W. Bro. Akram Jurdi
2005W. Bro. Philip Christie
2004W. Bro. John Derohanesian
2003W. Bro. Akram Jurdi
2002W. Bro. A. Saab
2001W. Bro. T. Haddad
2000W. Bro. B. Aboumrad
1999W. Bro. A. Zahreddine
1998W. Bro. K. Yehia
1997W. Bro. G. S. Bannister
1996V. W. Bro. H. L. Ansara
1995W. Bro. A. M. Tumber
1994W. Bro. A. M. Tumber
1993W. Bro. D. B. Bernat
1992W. Bro. P. Christie
1991W. Bro. J. V. Ansara
1990W. Bro. J. V. Ansara
1989V. W. Bro. H. L. Ansara
1988W. Bro. E. B. Dagher
1987R. W. Bro. G. R. Taylor
1986W. Bro. A. G. Simos
1985W. Bro. R. L. Bond
1984W. Bro. W. H. Nuebling
1983W. Bro. H. R. Garland
1982W. Bro. L. Blakley
1981R. W. Bro. W. E. Ayre
1980W. Bro. D. B. Bernat
1979W. Bro. W. A. Stoeckl
1978W. Bro. Wm. Chalmers
1977W. Bro. D. D. Dupre
1976V. W. Bro. A. R. Walker
1975W. Bro. N. F. Ayre
1974W. Bro. G. T. Waugh
1973W. Bro. C. Wellar
1972V. W. Bro. G. A. Davis
1971R. W. Bro. C. J. Woodburn
1970W. Bro. B. A. Plowright
1969W. Bro. D. Clements
1968V. W. Bro. R. J. Taylor
1967W. Bro. K. H. Burns
1966W. Bro. J. D. Wilson
1965W. Bro. M. H. Currer
1964W. Bro. A. Paul Reid
1963W. Bro. G. E. Leetham
1962W. Bro. W. K. Hillman
1961W. Bro. G. E. Roleofson
1960W. Bro. C. F. Graham
1959W. Bro. L. B. Reid
1958W. Bro. J. K. Punchard
1957W. Bro. E. R. White
1956W. Bro. H. A. Saywell
1955W. Bro. G. C. Mainprize
1954W. Bro. F. G. Wilmot
1953W. Bro. M. L. Monnot
1952W. Bro. R. S. Joy
1951V. W. Bro. J. McClosky
1950W. Bro. H. C. Smith
1949W. Bro. G. A. Schell
1948W. Bro. H. C. Perry
1947W. Bro. L. H. Hall
1946W. Bro. E. F. Bolton
1945W. Bro. A. J. Flood
1944W. Bro. A. G. Young
1943W. Bro. A. W. Hutchinson
1942W. Bro. W. G. Gallow
1941V. W. Bro. H. C. Startup
1940W. Bro. A. P. Reid
1939W. Bro. Jack Pearce
1938W. Bro. C. M. Sinclair
1937V. W. Bro. G. Bartholomew
1936W. Bro. M. J. McKenry
1935R. W. Bro. M. Mackenzie